Sunday, September 07, 2008

Yuen Buffet Steamboat

Hehe... now it's the time for me to blog about food! Just finished my extreme dinner at Yuen Buffet Steamboat. Once you know it is a "All-You-Can-Eat" restaurant, you gotta eat what you have paid for, Haha!! So, here we go!!

Hmmm...you have variety choice of food...such as....


And these..
Don't worry food not enough, b'coz she will

We shall start now!! Itadakimasu!!

Then I found this special fish "Hershey's" while I reload...haha..Inside it is actually "Otak-otak"- very well-known product from Muar
Hmmm... Something funny and noisy kept happening every maybe 30 minutes? Many people will gather together at one place, waiting and waiting....

Let's find out what is the noise about...

So many people craving for their special chicken wings...Some of them just scoop with plates to get more wings at a shorter time...

After 30 seconds....
As you can see, some of the chicky dropped on the floor...What a waste...

Of course, I can't miss the chance to taste it by myself...Of course not those which dropped la...

I can only say, "Wonderful!!"

Lastly, I found their lift is funny...
Maximum 5 persons?? Hmmm...Maybe it meant by 5 persons with their stomach FULL...I guess...haha...

The price here quite reasonable...RM 19.80 per adult and RM 8.80 per child...
Their opening hour:
Lunch: 12 noon - 3 p.m. (Mon-Sun)
Dinner: 5 p.m. - 12 midnight (Mon-Thur)
      5 p.m. - 12.30 a.m. (Fri - Sun)
Location:
32A-1, Jalan PJS 8/6, 
Mentari Plaza, Bandar Sunway, 
46150 Petaling Jaya, Selangor
Tel: Mrs Susie Teh (+6016-2086678 or +603-56375825)
My advise is do not go during weekends without booking... You will enjoy the time of queuing up!!

3 comments:

MY tiny LiFe said...

eh eh eh eh...come to YUEN oso no call me...sien la...

sarah said...

Haha..i was there for my buddy family's meeting in August.Yea,the chicken wings r realllly tasty & juicy..gota seize from the hot plate!LoL

Joon Hao said...

haha..yea..it's...