Saturday, September 12, 2009

Shakadang Trail, Taiwan

Yup! This is a continuation of the ICX graduation tour. As we continue our agenda to 砂卡礑(Shakadang Trail), in the bus we have some Karaoke session too :)

Ben Liu aka BenQ - The Photographer

The Karaoke session...Anyway, for those who know Ai Yun. They looked alike don't they(The right side girl)

So tired meh...

Wait for our nutritional food...After waited for 25mins...Only Organic Brown Rice arrived...Then nothing already..LOL!! Waited for another 20 minutes only got dishes...

Nostalgic shot...

One of the famous tourist site...I wonder what so famous..haha..


Friday, September 11, 2009

Taiwan ICX Graduation Tour

Well..This time I will post about my trip with Taiwan ICX(Incoming Xchange of AIESEC). We went to the East part of Taiwan, places like Hualian, etc. Very enjoying journey with them and took a few nice shot of the scenery of that area before I leave Taiwan. Enjoy!

The girl behind is the MC of ICX Taiwan


Rocky beach......

I like these...

And this shot!

Tuesday, September 08, 2009

Memories of TSLC

After such a long time not posting anything here, I feel like getting my rusty blog some pictures..And I chose TSLC as my blog theme..These are the pictures taken during the transition camp of their LC when I was about to leave Taiwan. Enjoy!

A night shot when I reach the MRT station and looking for them

When we reach our destination, they asked me to share about my experience there. Then, they gave me this as my souvenir!! I LIKE IT!!

A group photo of us!!

Tom Hung aka Big Bear was **gulping..GULPING**

The Three Musketeers- Darrien, Yoyo and Roger!

Fun TIME!! 3 new committees(Guys) was asked to change their pants behind the blanket in a very short period of time...

When time is UP! TAADDAAA...We drop the blanket..haha!!

Then, we got a passing game...We get an object, move it into his pants...then...they gotta make it "travel" pass his body..each part of it and come out from the other side of the pants...KEKEKE!!

Okay..finish the interesting part..Few shots of my morning session when Darrien and I leave 5 something in the morning to join another trip..Cool!!

Monday, September 07, 2009

You'll Be in My Heart

This is a song that I love a lot.. Share with all of you.. By Phil Collins.. If I am not mistaken it is from Tarzan - The Movie.. :)