Thursday, September 25, 2008

Tagged by V-Gurl...

1. How old are you?
>20 years old

2. Are you single?
>Sadly, yes..

3. In what age do you think you’ll get married?
>Not sure...future partner not easy to find...in 10 yrs time?

4. Do you think you’ll be marrying the person you are with now?
>Don't have how to marry worr...

5. If not, who do you want to marry?
>Same as above

6. Do you want a garden/beach wedding, or the traditional church wedding?
>Hmmm...underwater wedding?? haha...Want something creative and sweet for my love one

7. Your ideal motif?
>No answer ler...

8. Where do you plan to go on a honeymoon?
>Anywhere both of us want to go...as long as we are together, i am sure it will be lovely and romantic

9. How many guests do you think you’ll invite?
>about 1000? Not very sure...

10. Do you want an extravagant or a simple wedding?
>Hmmm...Creative, cool and memorable wedding...so...shouldn't be too extravagant..

11. Do you want the traditional vows or something you’d make up on your own?
>Dunno wor...

12. How many layers of cake do you want to have?
>Normally their cake also fake one rite...only bottom layer can eat de..

13. When do you want to get married, evening or morning?
>Normally morning lor...tradition mar...evening is for wedding dinner

14. You’d rather have your reception outdoors or indoors?
>depends on where it will be held lo

15. Do you like a grand entrance?
>For me n my lovely partner, definitely yes

16. no ques.. jump!

17. Name the song/tune you’d like played at your wedding
>So fast decide meh...

18. Are you a morning person or a night person?
>i guess i am more active during night time..ahaha

19. Do you want a solemn ceremony or a light one?
>Too early to decide also

20. What age do you want to get married?
>Hmmm...as early as I can afford and it suits my girl lor..

21. Describe your ideal wife.
>Caring, loving, someone that I can talk with no matter how bad is the situation

22. Do you prefer fine dining or just the normal spoon & fork/knife?
>Normal spoon & fork..

23. Champagne or red wine?
>Champagne

24. Honeymoon right after the wedding or days after the wedding?
>Give us some time to arrange the time...so...days later lor

25. Money or household items?
>I think I should be giving money to my dear wife...as woman is good in money though...haha

26. Who will pay for the bills?
>Share share lor...

27. Are you ready for married life?
>I am not ready...haha...still young...

28. Will you always be true to your wife/husband?
>Of course...As I only love her marr

29. How many kids do you want?
>two to three??haha..one is a bit lonely...

I wanna tag my long lost friend- Low Sze Jein

6 comments:

Yen Yi said...

u sure giving ur money to ur wife ar??good in wat sense??spending or counting how much to spend???hahaa..lolxxx

Joon Hao said...

aiyo...they know how to count and also know how to spend...won't give all la...you thought japanese custom meh...cukup can already..haha

KarenQ said...

What's V gurl?

Joon Hao said...

V-gurl is my friend la..haha..

KarenQ said...

ceh i thought i it was me
coz i tagged you

Joon Hao said...

I know you tagged me..hehe..anyway..long time nvr chat with me d wor...how's everything?